School Directory

Principal
Paul Wild
Vice Principal Leslie Boerkamp
Secretary  Donna Twining
Shannon Henderson
School Council Chair  Danielle Schnurr 
Allison Kirk
Trustee Mike Lemme
Grades     Kindergarten to Grade 2
Superintendent of Education Cathy DeGoey
Parish Priest     Father Kuzma  
  
STAFF MEMBER POSITION
 Ashleigh Aponte JK/SK French Immersion
 Natalie Arnold Educational Assistant
 Caitlin Bayard Grade 1
 Jessica Belisle Grade 1 French
 Lori Beyer Early Childhood Educator
 Melissa Blackburn Grade 2
 Sherri Brattain JK/SK English
 Sarah Breig Educational Assistant
 Samantha Briand JK/SK English
 Karen Brown Educational Assistant
 Nicola Butfoy Reading Recovery
 Katrina Butler Grade 2
 Margaret Cameron-Milne Grade 1
 Brittany Carder Educational Assistant
 Denise Colling Grade 1
 Paul Couture Custodian
 Erin Cresswell Educational Assistant
 Andrew Crosby Grade 2 French
 Kristy Crosby Early Childhood Educator
 Bob Cureton Grade 2
 Shirley Currie Educational Assistant
 Jasmine Davidson Grade 2
 Lisa Fearnall Educational Assistant
 Ange Flynn Reading Recovery
 Jenn Gibbons Educational Assistant
 Rachelle Gingras JK/SK French Immersion
 Michelle Gurney-Scott JK/SK French Immersion
 Carolyn Haswell Resource
 Danielle Heinrich Educational Assistant
 Natalie Huber Early Childhood Educator
 Jen Ireland Early Childhood Educator
 Tina Jolley-Kinsmen Educational Assistant
 Linda Kazarian Librarian
 George King Custodian
 Madison Lamont Educational Assistant
 Megan Leblanc Early Childhood Educator
 Sarah Mccallum Educational Assistant
 Pierre Moreau Core French
 Jolene Morrison Reading Recovery
 Rhonda Nicholls Educational Assistant
 Jenny Nicholson Early Childhood Educator
 Jessica Perdue Educational Assistant
 Sue Poirier Educational Assistant
 Jason Rody JK/SK English
 Kim Scott Child and Youth Worker
 Elise Seifert Grade 1/2 French
 Ann Stevenson Educational Assistant
 Sarah Stewart Educational Assistant
 Melanie Taylor Literacy Coach
 Chad Tutt Custodian
 Jessica Watkins JK/SK English
 Rachel Watson Early Childhood Educator
 Stephanie Weiler Early Childhood Educator
 Erin Weitendorf JK/SK English
 Kerry Wilkinson Educational Assistant
 Cheryl Willie Core English
 Ann Woodhouse Core English/Art
 Candice Zonneveld Grade 1/2 French



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.