School Directory

Principal
Monique Van Alphen-Flear
Vice Principal Leslie Boerkamp
Secretary  Donna Twining Shannon Henderson
School Council Chair  Danielle McKenna  Allison Kirk
Trustee Norm Bethune
Grades     Kindergarten to Grade 2
Superintendent of Education Cathy DeGoey  
 Parish Priest     Father Kuzma    
  

STAFF MEMBER POSITION
Ashleigh Aponte JK/SK French Immersion
Natalie Arnold Educational Assistant
Mary Anne Ayrheart Grade 2/3
Caitlin Bayard Grade 1
Lori Beyer Early Childhood Educator
Melissa Blackburn Grade 1/2
Sherri Brattain JK/SK English
Samantha Briand
 JK/SK English
Karen Brown Educational Assistant
Nicola Butfoy Reading Recovery
Margaret Cameron-Milne Grade 1
Brittany Carder
 Educational Assistant
Angie Connolly Core
Paul Couture Custodian
Andrew Crosby Grade 2 French Immersion
Kristy Crosby Early Childhood Educator FI
Bob Cureton Grade 2
Shirley Currie Educational Assistant
Teresa Dantas Grade 2
Lisa Fearnall  Educational Assistant
Ange Flynn Reading Recovery
Jennifer Gibbons
Educational Assistant
Rachel Gingras Grade 3 French Immersion
Michelle Gurney Scott JK/SK French Immersion
Carolyn Haswell
Resource
Chris Hayes Grade 3
Danielle Heinrich Educational Assistant
Natalie Huber Early Childhood Educator
Jennifer Ireland Early Childhood Educator
Amanda Irvine JK/SK Eng
 Katelyn Jackson Literacy
Christina Jolley-Kinsmen Educational Assistant
Linda Kazarian Librarian
Madison Lamont Educational Assistant
Brittany Lemon Core English/Arts
Sarah McCallum Educational Assistant
Kristen McGuire JK/SK English
Jess Mitchell Grade 1 French Immersion
Pierre Moreau Grade 1/2 French Immersion
Jolene Morrison Reading Recovery
Jenny Nicholson Early Childhood Educator
Jesica Perdue Educational Assistant
Sue Poirier Educational Assistant
Liane Proulx Grade 1/2 French Immersion
Jason Rody Grade 1/2
Laura Sandre JK/SK French Immersion
Julia Schaefer Grade 2/3
Marian Simard  Grade 3 French Immersion
Ann Stevenson Educational Assistant
Sarah Stewart Educational Assistant
Melanie Taylor Grade 3
Karen Thwaites Custodian
Heather VanBregt Core French
Jess Watkins  Grade 1
Rachel Watson Early Childhood Educator
Elise Webster  Grade 1/2 French Immersion
Stephanie Weiler JK/SK French Immersion
Erin Weitendorf  JK/SK English
Kerry Wilkinson Educational Assistant
Cheryl Willie Core English/Arts
Roger Zettler Custodian
Candice Zonneveld Grade 1/2 French Immersion


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.