School Directory


  

St. Basil's Staff
Grades: Kindergarten to Grade 2

Principal

Paul Wild

Vice Principal

Leslie Boerkamp

Secretary

Donna Twining
Shannon Henderson

School Council Chair

Danielle Schnurr
Allison Kirk

Trustee

Mike Lemme

Superintendent of Education

Cathy DeGoey

Parish Priest

Father Kuzma

 

Ashleigh Aponte

JK/SK French Immersion

Natalie Arnold

Educational Assistant

Caitlin Bayard

Grade 1

Jessica Belisle

Grade 1 French

Lori Beyer

Early Childhood Educator

Melissa Blackburn

Grade 2

Sherri Brattain

JK/SK English

Sarah Breig

Educational Assistant

Samantha Briand

JK/SK English

Karen Brown

Educational Assistant

Nicola Butfoy

Reading Recovery

Katrina Butler

Grade 2

Margaret Cameron-Milne

Grade 1

Brittany Carder

Educational Assistant

Denise Colling

Grade 1

Paul Couture

Custodian

Erin Cresswell

Educational Assistant

Andrew Crosby

Grade 2 French

Kristy Crosby

Early Childhood Educator

Bob Cureton

Grade 2

Shirley Currie

Educational Assistant

Jasmine Davidson

Grade 2

Lisa Fearnall

Educational Assistant

Ange Flynn

Reading Recovery

Jenn Gibbons

Educational Assistant

Rachelle Gingras

JK/SK French Immersion

Michelle Gurney-Scott

JK/SK French Immersion

Carolyn Haswell

Resource

Danielle Heinrich

Educational Assistant

Natalie Huber

Early Childhood Educator

Jen Ireland

Early Childhood Educator

Tina Jolley-Kinsmen

Educational Assistant

Linda Kazarian

Librarian

George King

Custodian

Madison Lamont

Educational Assistant

Megan Leblanc

Early Childhood Educator

Sarah Mccallum

Educational Assistant

Pierre Moreau

Core French

Jolene Morrison

Reading Recovery

Rhonda Nicholls

Educational Assistant

Jenny Nicholson

Early Childhood Educator

Jessica Perdue

Educational Assistant

Sue Poirier

Educational Assistant

Jason Rody

JK/SK English

Kim Scott

Child and Youth Worker

Elise Seifert

Grade 1/2 French

Ann Stevenson

Educational Assistant

Sarah Stewart

Educational Assistant

Melanie Taylor

Literacy Coach

Chad Tutt

Custodian

Jessica Watkins

JK/SK English

Rachel Watson

Early Childhood Educator

Stephanie Weiler

Early Childhood Educator

Erin Weitendorf

JK/SK English

Kerry Wilkinson

Educational Assistant

Cheryl Willie

Core English

Ann Woodhouse

Core English/Art

Candice Zonneveld

Grade 1/2 French





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.